Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lewiston Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lewiston AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lewiston Idaho Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lewiston ID Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lewiston Crime Index 13614267.34479.3
 
Lewiston Violent Crimes 34106.6553.5
Lewiston Murders 13.17
Lewiston Rapes 515.733.1
Lewiston Robberies 412.5205.8
Lewiston Aggravated Assaults 2475.2336.5
 
Lewiston Property Crimes 13274160.73906.1
Lewiston Burglaries 258808.9813.2
Lewiston Larceny/Thefts 10153182.42601.7
Lewiston Motor Vehicle Thefts 54169.3501.5
 
Lewiston Arsons 1  618.81N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lewiston crime collection area population of 31,894.
  • Lewiston crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lewiston crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lewiston

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lewiston crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lewiston crime level is worse than national average.

 LEWISTON STATISTICS
 Lewiston Population: 30904
 Male Population: 15083
 Female Population: 15821
 Households: 12795
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.36
Lewiston Population
Lewiston Crime Level:

 MORE ID CRIME STATS
  Boise
  Pocatello
  Coeur D alene
  Idaho Falls
  Moscow
  Twin Falls
  Nampa
  Lewiston
  Caldwell
  Bonners Ferry
  Mountain Home
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement